SOUTH WALES BOXER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
17th. November 2012
Chepstow Leisure Cenre
17th. November 2012
Chepstow Leisure Cenre
BEST IN SHOW - CH. Norwatch Sunhawk Play Mate
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - Kevanor Federer
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Walkon The Illuionist
OUR JUDGES
DOG JUDGE BEST IN SHOW JUDGE BITCH JUDGE
Maureen Wragg Paul Russell Denise Mastaglio
Maureen Wragg Paul Russell Denise Mastaglio
RESULTS
DOGS
JUDGE - MAUREEN WRAGG
DOGS
JUDGE - MAUREEN WRAGG
DOG CC DOG RCC BEST PUPPY DOG
CH. Norwatch Sunhawk Play Mate Kevanor Federer Walkon The Illusionist
CH. Norwatch Sunhawk Play Mate Kevanor Federer Walkon The Illusionist
Class 1 - Veteran Dog Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog
1st. - Maromad Hangin Tough 1st. - Walkon The Illusionist
2nd. - Andsum Racing Pink
3rd. - Manic State Of Play
Res. - Making Moves To Mylicam
VHC - Ewnybox The Cornish Issue
Class3 - Puppy Dog Class4 - Junior Dog
1st. - Jeddhi Roman Heart 1st. - Kevanor Federer
2nd. - Roamaro Choccywoccydoodah
3rd. - Daervlish All Because Of You
Class5 - Yearling Dog Class6 - Novice Dog
1st. - Susancar Caesar Chance 1st. - Boxsta Fifty Cal
2nd. - Winuwuk The Outlaw 2nd. - Maranseen Reason To Review
3rd. - Xandene Black Oasis 3rd. - Redmol Won,t Get Fooled Again
Res. - Norwatch Sunhawk Movie Star Res - Sultash Frankel
VHC - Newlaithe Trojan
Class7 - Graduate Dog Class8 - Post Graduate Dog
1st. - Drallim Lethal Weapon 1st. - Leigharac Lust On The Island
2nd. - Redmol Money For Nothing 2nd. - Winuwuk Il Messaggero
3rd. - Manic Countdown At Ludic 3rd. - Twrcymru A Knockin Bett
Res. - Newlaithe Fast 'N' Furious Res. - Yeteb Manhattan
VHC - Boxken No Issue For Ewnybox
Class9 - Limit Dog Class10 - Open Dog
1st. - Burden Secret Millionaire 1st. - CH. Norwatch Sunhawk Play Mate
2nd. - Roamaro Read All About It With Kiztok 2nd. - CH Emjaycee Country Yokel At Kiztok
3rd. - Beautiful Day for Daervlish 3rd. - CH Burnden Opportunist
Res. - Very Attracted To Newlaithe Res. - Walkon Micky Blue Eyes
VHC - Faerdorn Faegan At Sunvalley VHC - CH Walkon Okay Dokey With Lanfrese
BITCHES
JUDGE - DENISE MASTAGLIO
JUDGE - DENISE MASTAGLIO
BITCH CC BITCH RCC BEST PUPPY BITCH
CH. Sunvalley Playing With Fire At Koppernox Andsum Maid Marion Uftonponds Starstruck
( Apologies no photo available)
CH. Sunvalley Playing With Fire At Koppernox Andsum Maid Marion Uftonponds Starstruck
( Apologies no photo available)
Class11 - Veteran Bitch Class12 - Minor Puppy Bitch
1st. - Dynevor My Fair Lady At Tomblina 1st. - Uftonponds Starstruck
2nd. - Maromad Mayhem 2nd. - Izzamoor Trick Of The Light At Wivendene
3rd. - Beeann Take That 3rd. - Pure Target With Newlaithe
Res. - Manic Peepshow At Jeddhi
VHC - Topauly Lady Morgana
Class13 - Puppy Bitch Class14 - Junior Bitch
1st. - Sulez Seksy Chick At Winuwuk 1st. - Rosanyos Pocket Rocket
2nd. - Roylark Miss Chief 2nd. - Susancar Anna Compliss
3rd. - Walkon First Lady 3rd. - Daervlish Miss Sarajevo
Res - Sulez Chiquita Res. - Madam Cachet For Ewnybox
VHC - Sandcliffe Fire Bird VHC - Norwilbeck Bellchime Made For Wivendene
Class15 - Yearling Bitch Class16 - Novice Bitch
1st. - Rosanyos Pocket Rocket 1st. - Burnden Limitless
2nd. - CH Manic Show Off 2nd. - Newlaithe On Design
3rd. - Xandene Oasis Dawn 3rd. - Sugarwood Mystic Love At Misstricks
Res. - Boxatiel Tern Of Gold Res. - Miofrey Olga Da Polga
VHC - Kai The Cornish Bear
Class17 - Graduate Bitch Class18 - Post Graduate Bitch
1st. - Stellvana Crazy Diamond For Redmol 1st. - Andsum Maid Marion
2nd. - Manic Real Thing 2nd. - Sezflo Pure Faith By Newlaithe
3rd. - Leigharac Lust On The River 3rd. - Kezaileigh Prime Meridian
Res. - Stellvana Enchanted At Bricliff Res. - Daltamie Miss Conduct
VHC - Harvlin Aida Palace VHC - Galicar Intoxicate At Skirlaw
Class19 - Limit Bitch Class20 - Open Bitch
1st. - Sunvalley Slightest Touch 1st. - CH Sunvalley Playing With Fire At Koppernox
2nd. - Latchkey Celebrity Rumour 2nd. - CH Roamaro First Issue By Walkon
3rd. - Sunhawk Norwatch Play Time 3rd. - Berwynfa Bom Chicka Wah Wah For Boxyjen
Res. - Sandcliffe Sunkissed Rose
1st. - Dynevor My Fair Lady At Tomblina 1st. - Uftonponds Starstruck
2nd. - Maromad Mayhem 2nd. - Izzamoor Trick Of The Light At Wivendene
3rd. - Beeann Take That 3rd. - Pure Target With Newlaithe
Res. - Manic Peepshow At Jeddhi
VHC - Topauly Lady Morgana
Class13 - Puppy Bitch Class14 - Junior Bitch
1st. - Sulez Seksy Chick At Winuwuk 1st. - Rosanyos Pocket Rocket
2nd. - Roylark Miss Chief 2nd. - Susancar Anna Compliss
3rd. - Walkon First Lady 3rd. - Daervlish Miss Sarajevo
Res - Sulez Chiquita Res. - Madam Cachet For Ewnybox
VHC - Sandcliffe Fire Bird VHC - Norwilbeck Bellchime Made For Wivendene
Class15 - Yearling Bitch Class16 - Novice Bitch
1st. - Rosanyos Pocket Rocket 1st. - Burnden Limitless
2nd. - CH Manic Show Off 2nd. - Newlaithe On Design
3rd. - Xandene Oasis Dawn 3rd. - Sugarwood Mystic Love At Misstricks
Res. - Boxatiel Tern Of Gold Res. - Miofrey Olga Da Polga
VHC - Kai The Cornish Bear
Class17 - Graduate Bitch Class18 - Post Graduate Bitch
1st. - Stellvana Crazy Diamond For Redmol 1st. - Andsum Maid Marion
2nd. - Manic Real Thing 2nd. - Sezflo Pure Faith By Newlaithe
3rd. - Leigharac Lust On The River 3rd. - Kezaileigh Prime Meridian
Res. - Stellvana Enchanted At Bricliff Res. - Daltamie Miss Conduct
VHC - Harvlin Aida Palace VHC - Galicar Intoxicate At Skirlaw
Class19 - Limit Bitch Class20 - Open Bitch
1st. - Sunvalley Slightest Touch 1st. - CH Sunvalley Playing With Fire At Koppernox
2nd. - Latchkey Celebrity Rumour 2nd. - CH Roamaro First Issue By Walkon
3rd. - Sunhawk Norwatch Play Time 3rd. - Berwynfa Bom Chicka Wah Wah For Boxyjen
Res. - Sandcliffe Sunkissed Rose